Sundays Intermediate Division 1 – 2.5-3.0 Adult Pickleball League – Winter Session 2024 – Doubles

February 25, 2024 -
June 2, 2024
Pickleball League

Event Summary

Our adult pickleball leagues are designed for maximum enjoyment for as many people as possible. We classify it as BEGINNERS 1.0-2.0 because fun and enjoyment in this league is derived from the social interaction and not winning.

If this strikes a cord our BEGINNERS 1.0-2.0 adult pickleball leagues are right for you.

We run 3 different divisions based on the self-evaluation pickleball matrix. After registration you will be contacted to help place you in the right division. The division are separated by 1.0-2.0, 2.5-3.0, and 3.5-4.0.

Self-Rating

Pickleball Rating System

1.0-2.0 Give yourself a pickleball self-rating of 1.0 to 2.0 if you are just starting to play pickleball and you are just starting to understand the rules of pickleball.
2.5 Give yourself a pickleball self-rating of 2.5 if you have limited experience playing pickleball, you can keep a short rally on the pickleball court, and you have a basic understanding of the rules of pickleball (particularly, if you can keep the score properly).
3.0  Give yourself a pickleball self-rating of 3.0 if (i) you can generally hit forehand drives, serves, and returns with medium pace, as well as dinks, but generally lack consistency and control (for instance, serves and returns are not consistent and lack depth); and (ii) you understand the basic strategy and rules of pickleball, including that you can keep the score properly.

 

3.5  Give yourself a pickleball self-rating of 3.5 if (i) you can hit drives, serves, and returns with pace (including developing backhand shots), as well as dinks and drop shots, and are developing some consistency and control (including consistently hitting serves and returns in play); and (ii) you understand the basic strategy and rules of pickleball, you are starting to vary your shots between the hard and soft game, and you are moving quickly to the Non-Volley Zone line when you have the opportunity.

 

4.0 Give yourself a pickleball self-rating of 4.0 if (i) you can generally hit both forehand and backhand drives, serves, and returns with pace, as well as dinks, drop shots, and volleys (including block volleys) of different speeds, and have consistency and control; and (ii) you understand the strategy and rules of pickleball (including stacking), you have a moderate number of unforced errors, and you understand how to attack your opponents’ weaknesses on the pickleball court.
Team

League Information

Event

Sundays Intermediate Division 1 - 2.5-3.0 Adult Pickleball League - Winter Session 2024 - Doubles

Team Roster Max

5 Players

Event Date
Feb 25, 2024 -
Jun 2, 2024
Court
Melati Mas, Pickering
First Serve
5PM, 6PM, 7PM, & 8PM
Team Registration Deadline

2024-02-16

Individual Registration Deadline

2024-02-16

Level of Play

Casual

Referees

No

Team Price

$390.00

Individual Price

$195.00

Share
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Pickleball League

Standings

TeamMPMWMLGWPTS
Lobbing Dinkers101002710
Sweet Mustard Pickles1073177
Pink Pickles 1064216
Dill-ightful 1055165
PB&J1055145
Big Dills1046144
Cabin Crew1037103
Chili Picklers102862
Pickleball League

Schedules

WeekDateTimeSetsHomeAwaySetsFieldMatch #
1Sun, Feb 25, 20245PM
0
The TurnminatorsSweet Mustard Pickles
3
Melati Mas - Court #6G01
1Sun, Feb 25, 20246PM
1
PB&JLobbing Dinkers
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G02
1Sun, Feb 25, 20247PM
0
DinKChili Picklers
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G03
1Sun, Feb 25, 20246PM
1
SweetvetLutefisk
2
Melati Mas - Court #6G04
1Sun, Feb 25, 20247PM
0
The Drop SquadDill-ightful
3
Melati Mas - Court #6G05
1Sun, Feb 25, 20248PM
3
Pink PicklesCabin Crew
0
Melati Mas - Court #6G06
1Sun, Feb 25, 20248PM
0
The CucumbersBig Dills
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G07
2Sun, Mar 3, 20245PM
1
Pink PicklesSweet Mustard Pickles
2
Melati Mas - Court #6G08
2Sun, Mar 3, 20246PM
2
Cabin CrewBig Dills
1
Melati Mas - Court #4G09
2Sun, Mar 3, 20247PM
3
PB & JChili Picklers
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G10
2Sun, Mar 3, 20248PM
3
Lobbing DinkersDill-ightful
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G11
3Sun, Mar 10, 20245PM
3
Big DillsChili Picklers
0
Melati Mas - Court #6G12
3Sun, Mar 10, 20246PM
2
PB & JDill-ightful
1
Melati Mas - Court #4G13
3Sun, Mar 10, 20247PM
0
Pink PicklesLobbing Dinkers
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G14
3Sun, Mar 10, 20248PM
0
Cabin CrewSweet Mustard Pickles
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G15
4Sun, Mar 17, 20245PM
2
Cabin CrewChili Picklers
1
Melati Mas - Court #6G16
4Sun, Mar 17, 20246PM
2
Sweet Mustard PicklesDill-ightful
1
Melati Mas - Court #4G17
4Sun, Mar 17, 20247PM
0
Big DillsLobbing Dinkers
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G18
4Sun, Mar 17, 20248PM
3
Pink PicklesPB & J
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G19
5Sun, Mar 24, 20245PM
0
Sweet Mustard PicklesBig Dills
3
Melati Mas - Court #6G20
5Sun, Mar 24, 20246PM
1
Pink PicklesDill-ightful
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G21
5Sun, Mar 24, 20247PM
1
Cabin CrewPB & J
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G22
5Sun, Mar 24, 20248PM
3
Lobbing DinkersChili Picklers
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G23
6Sun, Apr 7, 20245PM
3
Pink PicklesChili Picklers
0
Melati Mas - Court #6G24
6Sun, Apr 7, 20246PM
0
Sweet Mustard PicklesLobbing Dinkers
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G25
6Sun, Apr 7, 20247PM
1
Big DillsPB & J
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G26
6Sun, Apr 7, 20248PM
0
Cabin CrewDill-ightful
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G27
7Sun, Apr 14, 20245PM
2
Sweet Mustard PicklesPB & J
1
Melati Mas - Court #6G28
7Sun, Apr 14, 20246PM
1
Cabin CrewLobbing Dinkers
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G29
7Sun, Apr 14, 20247PM
3
Dill-ightfulChili Picklers
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G30
7Sun, Apr 14, 20248PM
3
Pink PicklesBig Dills
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G31
8Sun, Apr 21, 20245PM
3
Pink PicklesCabin Crew
0
Melati Mas - Court #6G32
8Sun, Apr 21, 20246PM
2
Sweet Mustard PicklesChili Picklers
1
Melati Mas - Court #4G33
8Sun, Apr 21, 20247PM
2
Big DillsDill-ightful
1
Melati Mas - Court #4G34
8Sun, Apr 21, 20248PM
0
PB & JLobbing Dinkers
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G35
9Sun, Apr 28, 20245PM
3
PB & JDill-ightful
0
Melati Mas - Court #6G36
9Sun, Apr 28, 20246PM
1
Big DillsChili Picklers
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G37
9Sun, Apr 28, 20247PM
1
Pink PicklesLobbing Dinkers
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G38
9Sun, Apr 28, 20248PM
1
Cabin CrewSweet Mustard Pickles
2
Melati Mas - Court #4G39
10Sun, May 5, 20245PM
2
Dill-ightfulSweet Mustard Pickles
1
Melati Mas - Court #6G40
10Sun, May 5, 20246PM
0
Chili PicklersCabin Crew
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G41
10Sun, May 5, 20247PM
0
Big DillsLobbing Dinkers
3
Melati Mas - Court #4G42
10Sun, May 5, 20248PM
3
Pink PicklesPB & J
0
Melati Mas - Court #4G43
11Sun, May 12, 20245PM
3
Lobbing DinkersChili Picklers
0
Melati Mas - Court #6P01
11Sun, May 12, 20246PM
1
Sweet Mustard PicklesCabin Crew
2
Melati Mas - Court #4P02
11Sun, May 12, 20247PM
3
Pink PicklesBig Dills
0
Melati Mas - Court #4P03
11Sun, May 12, 20248PM
0
Dill-ightfulPB&J
3
Melati Mas - Court #4P04
12Sun, May 26, 20245PM
Lobbing DinkersPB&J
Melati Mas - Court #6P05
12Sun, May 26, 20246PM
Pink PicklesCabin Crew
Melati Mas - Court #4P06
12Sun, May 26, 20247PM
Chili PicklersDill-ightful
Melati Mas - Court #4P07
12Sun, May 26, 20248PM
Big DillsSweet Mustard Pickles
Melati Mas - Court #4P08
13Sun, Jun 2, 20245PM
Winner of P07Winner of P08
Melati Mas - Court #6P09
13Sun, Jun 2, 20246PM
Loser of P07Loser of P08
Melati Mas - Court #4P10
13Sun, Jun 2, 20247PM
Loser of P05Loser of P06
Melati Mas - Court #4P11
13Sun, Jun 2, 20248PM
Winner of P05Winner of P06
Melati Mas - Court #4P12
WeekDateTimeSetsHomeAwaySetsFieldMatch #
Pickleball League

Teams

Pickleball_02

Big Dills

Team Colour: Black
Pickleball_02

Cabin Crew

Team Colour: Orange
Pickleball_02

Chili Picklers

Team Colour: Blue
Pickleball_02

Dill-ightful

Team Colour: Grey
Pickleball_02

Lobbing Dinkers

Team Colour: Black
Pickleball_02

PB&J

Team Colour: Gold
Pickleball_02

Pink Pickles

Team Colour: Pink
Pickleball_02

Sweet Mustard Pickles

Team Colour: Mustard Yellow

Tournaments

Login to your account

Required to have an account to start or join a team.

Start Team

Please enter information in the form below to process registration the event:

Team Registration - Sundays Intermediate Division 1 - 2.5-3.0 Adult Pickleball League - Winter Session 2024 - Doubles
Participants First Name *
Participants Last Name *
Date of Birth *
yyyy-mm-dd
Address *
City *
Postal Code *
Country *
Province *
Phone *
Email *
Subscription Opt-in
Team Name *
Team Colour *
To avoid duplicates, kindly ensure your team colour is distinct from those already signed up.
Team Alt. Colour *
Pickleball Experience
Description of your experience played in Pickleball
Soccer Position
Volleyball Position
Referred By
How Did You Hear About Us?


Emergency Contact Info

Contact Name *
Contact Phone Number *
Relationship *

By submitting this registration you acknowledge that you have read this agreement, that you have executed this agreement voluntarily, and that this agreement is to be binding upon yourself, your heirs, executors, administrators and representatives.


Notes

Notes
Anything we need to know? Leave some notes for us


Payment Info

Premium Redemption Code
Amount
Discount calculation
Discount amount
Gross Amount

Payment Method
Paypal

Join a team

Select a team your captain has created. Individual sign-up can be found below

Pickleball_02

Big Dills

Black
Pickleball_02

Cabin Crew

Orange
Pickleball_02

Chili Picklers

Blue
Pickleball_02

Dill-ightful

Grey
Pickleball_02

Lobbing Dinkers

Black
Pickleball_02

PB&J

Gold
Pickleball_02

Pink Pickles

Pink
Pickleball_02

Sweet Mustard Pickles

Mustard Yellow
Pickleball_02

Big Dills

Black
Pickleball_02

Cabin Crew

Orange
Pickleball_02

Chili Picklers

Blue
Pickleball_02

Dill-ightful

Grey
Pickleball_02

Lobbing Dinkers

Black
Pickleball_02

PB&J

Gold
Pickleball_02

Pink Pickles

Pink
Pickleball_02

Sweet Mustard Pickles

Mustard Yellow

Individual Registration

Sign up to be placed onto a team with available slots

Participants First Name *
Participants Last Name *
Date of Birth *
yyyy-mm-dd
Address *
City *
Postal Code *
Country *
Province *
Phone *
Email *
Subscription Opt-in
Pickleball Experience
Description of your experience played in Pickleball
Soccer Position
Volleyball Position
Referred By
How Did You Hear About Us?


Emergency Contact Info

Contact Name *
Contact Phone Number *
Relationship *

By submitting this registration you acknowledge that you have read this agreement, that you have executed this agreement voluntarily, and that this agreement is to be binding upon yourself, your heirs, executors, administrators and representatives.

Notes

Notes
Anything we need to know? Leave some notes for us


Payment Info

Premium Redemption Code
Amount
Discount calculation
Discount amount
Gross Amount

Payment Method
Paypal

Start Team

Please enter information in the form below to process registration the event:

Team Registration - Sundays Intermediate Division 1 - 2.5-3.0 Adult Pickleball League - Winter Session 2024 - Doubles

Admin View

(No user changes or PayPal submission)

Participants First Name *
Participants Last Name *
Date of Birth *
yyyy-mm-dd
Address *
City *
Postal Code *
Country *
Province *
Phone *
Email *
Subscription Opt-in
Team Name *
Team Colour *
To avoid duplicates, kindly ensure your team colour is distinct from those already signed up.
Team Alt. Colour *
Pickleball Experience *
Description of your experience played in Pickleball
Soccer Position
Volleyball Position
Referred By
How Did You Hear About Us?


Emergency Contact Info

Contact Name *
Contact Phone Number *
Relationship *

By submitting this registration you acknowledge that you have read this agreement, that you have executed this agreement voluntarily, and that this agreement is to be binding upon yourself, your heirs, executors, administrators and representatives.


Notes

Notes
Anything we need to know? Leave some notes for us


Payment Info

Premium Redemption Code
Amount
Discount calculation
Discount amount
Gross Amount

Payment Method
Paypal

Individual Signup

Please enter information in the form below to process registration the event:

Team Registration - Sundays Intermediate Division 1 - 2.5-3.0 Adult Pickleball League - Winter Session 2024 - Doubles

Admin View

(No user changes or PayPal submission)

Participants First Name *
Participants Last Name *
Date of Birth *
yyyy-mm-dd
Address *
City *
Postal Code *
Country *
Province *
Phone *
Email *
Subscription Opt-in
Pickleball Experience
Description of your experience played in Pickleball
Soccer Position
Volleyball Position
Referred By
How Did You Hear About Us?


Emergency Contact Info

Contact Name *
Contact Phone Number *
Relationship *

By submitting this registration you acknowledge that you have read this agreement, that you have executed this agreement voluntarily, and that this agreement is to be binding upon yourself, your heirs, executors, administrators and representatives.

Notes

Notes
Anything we need to know? Leave some notes for us


Payment Info

Premium Redemption Code
Amount
Discount calculation
Discount amount
Gross Amount

Payment Method
Paypal

Sign up

Lorem Ipsum ipsum nec tempus ultrices. Aenean nec conse.

User Login
Email *
Password *
Confirm Password *
First Name *
Last Name *